Sunday, June 26, 2011

fuentes de letras

ADVERTISEMENTS
images Fuentes de letras gratis para fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras.
  • fuentes de letras.



  • ameerka_dream
    04-19 08:35 AM
    ^^^^^^^^^^bump^^^^^^^^^^





    wallpaper fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras. house fuentes de letras ya q
  • house fuentes de letras ya q



  • thirumalkn
    07-23 06:26 PM
    Hi all,

    I'm not sure if this has been already discussed before. I did a little bit of search, but couldn't find any relevant thread / posts in this issue on IV forums. Hence posting this question. If it is already discussed, thanks for providing the link.

    If a company is willing to promote a Green Card applicant, how long should they wait after filing for Adjustment of Status (I-485) ? Let's assume the promotion Job description would be including all the current responsibilities and in addition there will be some more managerial responsibilities.

    1. As soon as AOS (I-485) is filed.
    2. After getting the I-485 receipt.
    3. After the Finger Printing process (Biometric).
    4. After getting the EAD.
    5. After the 180 days mark (since the date of file) using AC21 portability.
    6. After the I-485 is approved.
    7. Only after getting the Green Card on hand.

    Please provide references if there are any clear legal / procedural documents explaining this online.





    fuentes de letras. hot con las fuentes de letras
  • hot con las fuentes de letras



  • manand24
    08-03 12:17 PM
    Well atleast we arent alone I guess

    Hopefully we will get them soon! Keeping fingers crossed! Just imagine the wait times for AP, EAD and eventually GC. Just forget about it!





    2011 house fuentes de letras ya q fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras.
  • fuentes de letras.



  • lostinbeta
    09-06 04:01 PM
    There are multiple ways of doing it. I use your way, but I was trying to go a way that was easier to explain so if anyone who is new to photoshop read this, they would understand.



    more...


    fuentes de letras. Fuentes (tipos de letra) para
  • Fuentes (tipos de letra) para



  • forgerator
    09-05 05:18 PM
    EB3 India se pehle EB3 ROW ka number aye ga ... maybe even before EB2 I :D





    fuentes de letras. Entre las familias de letras
  • Entre las familias de letras



  • krishmunn
    11-24 01:27 PM
    Go for SBI Global link ... best exchange rate and cheapest. They take 4 business days though. I never had any problem sending to any bank in India through SBI Global link. You (or your parents) do nto need an SBI Account to use this



    more...


    fuentes de letras. fuentes y tipos de letras
  • fuentes y tipos de letras



  • milind70
    07-26 10:43 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    See here is the things that are in your favour( incase u decide to file 485 for
    yourself and not for her)

    1. You have got married before u applied for 485.
    2. I suppose you are going to get her here on H4 when you H1 extension is
    approved .
    3.Once she is in US and your dates become current you can apply for her 485
    also if your dates is not current your 485 cannot be approved.
    4. Even if your 485 is approved you have 180 days from your approval to file her 485.

    The important thing here is that if u are married before u file 485 u are on a safer side, secondly many people fear that they may get approval and at that point of time they might not be able to file 485 but that cannot be the case as your GC can be approved when ur dates are current and when your date is current ,your wife or dependents can file 485.
    The downside in this is that your wife will be on H4 status,so u will have to maintain h1 status i.e means you cannot go on EAD and change jobs etc etc because if you do that your wife loses H4 status and she has to leave the country because she has not filed 485(AOS).
    The point here is if u have applied AOS u are under protected status you are not required to mainatain any status (H1 or H4) but if u wish to work when ur AOS is pending you require EAD and for travel you require AP. This means if your wife had applied AOS and her H4 expired say next Jan 2008 she could stay in US without extension.However if she wishes to work then she would require EAD otherwise not ,if she wishes to travel out of the country she requires AP .





    2010 hot con las fuentes de letras fuentes de letras. Fuentes de letras gratis para
  • Fuentes de letras gratis para



  • amdn123
    06-13 09:00 AM
    Wow, this is news to me. Could you please clarify something, logiclife? I apply to another company, who gets me a 3 year H1B before my 6th year starts. Do I need to request my old company to keep my PERM and I-140 alive until the I-485 is filed and approved? I thought the only way to move to another company was after 3 months of applying for I-485. Thanks for the advice!



    First of all, make sure you double check everything I say here with an immigration lawyer. I am not an immigration lawyer and my knowledge is based on forums like these.

    Ok.
    You still have another 2 months before you begin the last year of your initial 6-year H1 term.

    If you new employer is willing to do H1, then FILE H1 as soon as possible. You will get a 3 year H1 term with your new employer based on your current 140 that is approved(with your current employer). The thing is - beyond the 6th year, you can get 3 year extensions of H1 if your 140 is approved(with someone, anyone, it doesnt have to be your employer at that time). Now, if you quit your current employer and go with new one and you end up getting only 1 year H1 with the new employer(in case if you cannot somehow use your current approved 140 to get a 3 year H1), then its still ok. But have your new employer start the new GC's labor right away. That way, you will have 365 days passed when your 6 year term is over in Aug 2007, making you eligible for 7th year of H1. This is very important.

    Yes, if your old employer is going to withdraw your labor and 140, then your new employer will have to start GC from scratch. That begins with PERM labor. If you file under EB2, I think you can still transfer your priority date from your old EB3 labor and 140 to new EB2 process. (however, better make sure from a lawyer).



    more...


    fuentes de letras. fuente letra estilo graffiti
  • fuente letra estilo graffiti



  • gc007
    01-07 10:44 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks





    hair fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras. Fuentes de Tipos de Letras
  • Fuentes de Tipos de Letras



  • coloniel60
    08-15 01:34 PM
    Absolutely right, how otherwise do you explain that they issued card production for people with PD's in 2004, (Dates not current in June) on July 2nd and in an hour and then said the visas are unavailable.


    NO FIFO whatsoever.

    They just saved themselves by retracting the VB of JULY, or else they would have faced lawsuits, and investigation which would have shown all irregularities and fraud.


    If they can't follow FIFO in issuing receipt notices, which is the first and most basic step, then we should not expect them to follow FIFO for the rest of the steps.



    more...


    fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras.
  • fuentes de letras.



  • gc_in_30_yrs
    12-21 08:28 AM
    i think the problem he is trying to explain is:

    salary per year = 100000
    salary per month = 100000/12 = 8333.33
    payroll should run on = 8333.33
    taxes to be calculated on = 8333.33

    payroll ran on = 5800
    taxes calculated on = 5800

    21stIcon is this what you want to convey? let us know to understand better and beware of this company.





    hot Fuentes (tipos de letra) para fuentes de letras. a crear fuentes de letra
  • a crear fuentes de letra



  • satyasaich
    07-20 06:43 PM
    Can you please provide me a bit more insight for this topic or please point me where i can get some more details, if possible.
    I'm on H1B 8th year, stuck with EB3 Retro with a priority date of Nov/03. My wife has a PhD in Molecular Biology, one of the hot subjects all across the globe.

    I'll truly appreciate
    Also why dont you apply in EB1 Thru your wife in parallel to ur own GC. PhDs dont need an employer to sponsor them.



    more...


    house Fuentes de letras para fuentes de letras. 187 Fuentes de Letras
  • 187 Fuentes de Letras



  • lostinbeta
    10-20 02:28 AM
    Edwin used Painter and Photoshop to make that image.

    I think the latest one is Painter 7.

    I am sure you learned from other people too calaway:)





    tattoo Entre las familias de letras fuentes de letras. que la fuente se genere.
  • que la fuente se genere.



  • godbless
    07-31 03:56 PM
    Certainly you loose your h4 status if you start working on your EAD. After that one should use Advanced Parole for travelling out of the country. There is no need to inform USCIS formally about it.



    more...


    pictures fuentes y tipos de letras fuentes de letras. Fuente agujereada para ahorrar
  • Fuente agujereada para ahorrar



  • GC_Applicant
    07-23 11:27 PM
    I ported from EB3 to EB2 recently and if its all goes well, my PD of May 06 might be current. Is there any way one can determine if their finger prints, photographs, security checks, etc., are valid and the application is pre-adjudicated and ready for approval.

    Since, I ported recently I didn't notice any LUD's in my I-485 application. Any thoughts. Please share your experiences.





    dresses a crear fuentes de letra fuentes de letras. Modelos de letras gratis
  • Modelos de letras gratis



  • lecter
    January 5th, 2005, 07:54 AM
    dude, that's a cool one. Is that the original colour?
    It's certainly stark. I think a little less filling would make it more effective yet again..
    Cheers
    Rob



    more...


    makeup fuente letra estilo graffiti fuentes de letras. Fuentes de letras para
  • Fuentes de letras para



  • nashim
    12-12 11:36 AM
    What was the REF about?

    As a backup you can file new EB3 PERM





    girlfriend que la fuente se genere. fuentes de letras. “tipografías y letrasâ€
  • “tipografías y letrasâ€



  • amslonewolf
    03-14 12:49 PM
    Just emailed mine.





    hairstyles fuentes de letras. fuentes de letras. Letras Locas
  • Letras Locas



  • vxb2004
    07-26 07:18 PM
    You can get EAD even if your I-140 is pending.Correct me if I am wrong.


    Processing of your EAD and AP is independent of your 140 status.





    smmakani
    07-09 11:04 AM
    CP Filed at Mumbai Embassy - India
    PD: Oct 2003


    I would suggest to start a separate thread to know who are CP filers in the forum and then we can have a conf with IV to discuss what needs to be done. We can also send the private message to each to share our contact info.





    indyanguy
    11-14 10:16 AM
    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?

    Yes, you can. With EAD you can even become CEO of any company but for EVL, you can submit offer letter from future-employer but remember once you get green card, you need to work for this "future-employer" for 6 months.

    Hope this helps.




    Post Title fuentes de letras

    ADVERTISEMENTS